Low

33-931 - 

TESTER KIT, OPTICAL LOSS

A imagem é meramente ilustrativa. Consulte a descrição do produto.

Fabricante:
IDEAL IDEAL
Nº da peça do fabricante:
33-931
Código Farnell
2283716
Gama de produtos
Ideal Fibre Optic Test Kit
Ficha técnica:
(EN)
Ver todos os documentos técnicos

Informação do produto

:
33-929 Light Source With Adaptors, 33-927 Power Meter, 2x SC-SC Cables, Carrying Case, User Manual
:
Ideal Fibre Optic Test Kit
Procurar produtos semelhantes Seleccione e modifique os atributos acima para encontrar produtos semelhantes.

Descrição geral do produto

FiberMASTER provides all the features required to certify and troubleshoot fibre optic cabling. Measure fibre optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with the automatic calibration feature that stores reference power from any light source for quick dB loss calculations. the 1490nm wavelength measurement mode is perfect for troubleshooting Fibre To The Home cabling systems.
  • Easy to use with simple three-button operation
  • Ideal for field use
  • Compact size
  • Four wavelength power meter for multimode and single mode testing
  • Transmitter works while docked in receiver
  • Power meter features 2.5mm universal and FC adaptors
  • Support for standard ST, SC and FC connectors
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm Lght source

Conteúdo

contents: 850, 1300, 1310 & 1550nm Light source with ST, SC and FC adaptors, Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adaptor, 2x FC-SC 62.5µm multimode cables, 1 SC Calibration coupler, Heavy duty pouch, User manual

A aguardar entrega

Disponível para encomenda em espera com os tempos de entrega apresentados

 
Verificar stock e tempos de entrega
Mais stock disponível na semana com início a 22-01-2018

Contactem-me quando voltar a existir em stock

1.871,39 € 1871.39
Unidades por pacote
Cada
Vários: 1 Mínimo: 1
Quantidade Preço
1 + 1.871,39 €
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::

Análises de clientes

Comunidade

Gostaria de ver comentários de outros clientes sobre este produto?

 Leia discussões, blogues e documentos dos membros da nossa comunidade.

Filtros:

Seleccione o(s) tipo(s) de documento que pretende ver e clique no botão “Aplicar filtros”
Faça uma pergunta a um dos nossos especialistas ou inicie um debate e obtenha respostas dos especialistas dos fornecedores e engenheiros da nossa comunidade.